DT COB Fall 2018 Wednesday Schedule

 

BUS 690.20 Seminar in Business Policy and Strategic Management Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sally Baack  607
               
BUS 890.01 Culminating Experience in Strategic Management Wednesday 11:00 AM -1:45 PM Sally Baack  607
BUS 682.18 Seminar on Business and Society    Wednesday 11:00 AM -1:45 PM Connie Gaglio  610
               
           
ACCT 804.01 Legal and Professional Responsibilities in Accounting  Wednesday 2:00 - 4:45 PM David Griffis  612
               
ACCT 890.01 Ethics and Contemporary Accounting Issues   Wednesday 5:00 - 6:00 PM Su-Jane Hsieh  608
DS 861.01 Data Mining and Advanced Statistical Methods for Business Analysts  Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Hamed Hasheminia  607
FIN 819.01 Financial Analysis and Management  Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Shuming Liu   609
BUS 890.02 Culminating Experience in Strategic Management Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM David Hover  610
ISYS 869.01 Business Process Management    Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Lutfus Sayeed  611
BUS 780.01 Financial Accounting      Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Shih Chu Chou  612
ACCT 807.01 Seminar in Accounting Information Systems  Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Yao-Tien Lee  613
MGMT 857.01 Leadership in Action     Wednesday 6:30 - 9:15 PM Joe Nezwek 597

 

FWI Image: 
Run Dates (repeat): 
Repeats every week every Sunday and every Monday and every Tuesday and every Wednesday and every Thursday and every Friday and every Saturday until Mon Dec 24 2018.
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 - 11:30
Thursday, December 6, 2018 - 11:30
Friday, December 7, 2018 - 11:30
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - 11:30
Sunday, December 9, 2018 - 11:30
Monday, December 10, 2018 - 11:30
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 - 11:30
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 - 11:30
Thursday, December 13, 2018 - 11:30
Friday, December 14, 2018 - 11:30
Saturday, December 15, 2018 - 11:30
Sunday, December 16, 2018 - 11:30
Monday, December 17, 2018 - 11:30
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 - 11:30
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 - 11:30
Thursday, December 20, 2018 - 11:30
Friday, December 21, 2018 - 11:30
Saturday, December 22, 2018 - 11:30
Sunday, December 23, 2018 - 11:30
Monday, December 24, 2018 - 11:30